What do we know about the properties of sea buckthorn oil?

LICIUM D

Even in the times of ancient civilizations buckthorn was a panacea for all ills. In traditional medicine, it began to be used only in the early twentieth century, when the laboratory method has been proven its regenerative properties and multivitamin content. Sea buckthorn - a storehouse of the whole complex of vitamins and minerals needed by man: vitamin C, B1, B2, A, E, K, P, bioflavonoids, folic acid, magnesium, iron, silicon, titanium and others

The spectrum of action of sea buckthorn oil is limitless. It is used both internally and externally as an anti-inflammatory, bactericidal, tonic, wound healing, regenerative, laxative, is widely used in cosmetics, food, cooking. Sea buckthorn oil treats diseases of the gastrointestinal tract, including cancer. The use of this tool has a positive effect on the liver, kidneys, adrenal glands. Sea-buckthorn oil lowers blood cholesterol and sugar, has beneficial effects on the function of glands (sex, sweat, pancreatic, thyroid), prevents the formation of cancer cells

The use of sea buckthorn oil in gynecology is invaluable. Vitamin E, contained in large quantities in sea buckthorn, affects the formation of sex hormones, contributes to fertilize the egg, the better development of the fetus

Cardiologists also often resort to the help of sea buckthorn. It reduces the risk of heart attacks and strokes, strengthens the heart muscle; blood vessel walls become elastic – it leads to normal circulation, excretion of excess cholesterol. In ophthalmology sea buckthorn oil is used to treat corneal defects and various forms of conjunctivitis, eye burns

Not surprisingly, due to such complex vitamins sea buckthorn oil is a great stimulator of the immune system. It is used for the prevention and treatment of respiratory viral infections, sinusitis. Sea buckthorn oil - first mate after irradiation. Through its regenerative properties, sea buckthorn is used to treat sutures after operations. Also it is used for healing wounds, bruises, bedsores, burns, boils

Sea-buckthorn oil can be used from the first days of life in the care of skin. In cosmetology, it is added to creams and preparations for the maintenance of healthy hair and skin. Sea buckthorn oil treats anemia and vitamin deficiency, skin diseases, including herpes and psoriasis. It also promotes the removal of radionuclides from the human body, so it is advised to use in areas of radioactive contamination. About the the usefulness of sea buckthorn oil and its applications we can talk endlessly

LITSIUM D – is a natural remedy on the basis of sea buckthorn oil